Comparison · Talk-me

Talk-me alternative: chat and messaging apps

Talk-me offers website live chat and human support. ETOCHATBOT adds automation: a no-code bot, an AI agent using your knowledge base and sales funnels. Website, Telegram and Instagram conversations share one inbox.

Start with 3 days of Premium free. No card required.

3
channels in one dashboard:
Telegram, Instagram and website chat
0 €
Starter plan,
free forever
3
days of Premium,
free with no card
~3 min
to connect your bot,
no developer needed
Why ETOCHATBOT

How ETOCHATBOT differs from Talk-me

Talk-me

  • Website chat with a bot and AI agent, alongside your human team
  • One inbox for your website and messaging platforms: Telegram and Instagram
  • Fixed pricing per account and a free start
  • Sales funnels and lead capture right in chat

ETOCHATBOT

  • Telegram, Instagram and website chat in one dashboard
  • No-code visual builder and templates
  • AI answers customers from your knowledge base
  • From 19,99 € per account, without subscriber or conversation limits
Feature comparison

ETOCHATBOT or Talk-me: which should you choose?

ETOCHATBOT Talk-me
Website live chat
No-code bot and sales funnels Partly
AI using your knowledge base Partly
Telegram and Instagram Partly
One inbox for website chat and messaging platforms Partly
Free plan limited

Information for 2026. ETOCHATBOT prepared this comparison from public sources. Features may change.

Our approach

How we compared services

Based on services’ public information for 2026. Features and prices can change, so check each provider’s official website.

Check our figures on the pricing page. See our channels: Telegram, Instagram and website chat, plus our AI agent and flow builder. For current Talk-me terms, visit its official website.

FAQs

Switching FAQs

What is Talk-me and what are the alternatives?
Talk-me offers website live chat and customer support. ETOCHATBOT provides website chat plus a no-code bot, a knowledge-based AI agent and messaging platforms—Telegram and Instagram—in one inbox.
How does ETOCHATBOT differ from Talk-me?
Our website chat works automatically: the bot welcomes visitors, the AI agent answers from your knowledge base and the flow collects enquiries. Messaging conversations share the inbox, so it’s more than a chat widget.
How much does the Talk-me alternative cost?
A fixed price per connected account: free Starter, Plus for 19,99 € a month or Premium for 34,99 € a month. *Instagram is owned by Meta, designated extremist and banned in Russia.
Is the chat widget hard to install?
No. Add one line of code to your site, then set the design, greeting, automatic replies and AI agent in your dashboard.

Try ETOCHATBOT free

3 days of Premium free. No card required. Cancel in one click.